.
Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,19710,065
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8964,907
ParanaArgentina 11,8077,337
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4207,096
PehuajoArgentina 12,2257,597
PergaminoArgentina 11,9837,446
PigeArgentina 12,3927,700
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0207,469
PosadasArgentina 11,1506,929
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4017,085
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5137,776
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8967,392
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,152
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4367,728
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6962,296
ParakouBenin 4,5262,813
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3405,183
ParacatuBrazil 9,6856,018
ParanaBrazil 9,3385,803
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5196,536
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1836,328
ParintinsBrazil 9,1125,662
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0985,032
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9976,834
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7846,080
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5045,285
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4315,239
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2225,730
PeixeBrazil 9,3425,805
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5745,328
PicosBrazil 8,4325,240
PiraiBrazil 9,9806,202
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7026,029
PompeuBrazil 9,7436,054
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7256,665
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7115,413
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7406,674
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1486,306
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0756,882
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2295,735
PosseBrazil 9,3775,827
PlevenBulgaria 704437
PlovdivBulgaria 817508
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8105,475
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7314,804
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7973,603
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7594,200
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9464,316
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0494,380
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5293,436
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5614,698
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5924,718
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1185,044
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2815,146
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6314,742
ParronChile 12,6767,877
Puerto AysenChile 13,6078,456
Puerto MonttChile 13,3598,302
Punta ArenasChile 13,9938,695
PingbianChina 7,8364,869
PeralesColombia 9,8916,147
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1795,704
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1396,301
PragueCzech Republic 380236
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5275,299
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3175,168
PoloDominican Republic 8,4895,275
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3035,160
PichilingueEcuador 10,6696,630
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7396,673
PuyoEcuador 10,5906,581
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1951,364
ParisFrance 1,175730
PerpignanFrance 1,324823
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9087,400
Port-GentilGabon 5,4773,404
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3997,084
PotsdamGermany 621386
PatrasGreece 1,107688
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7992,982
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0672,527
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9164,919
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5425,308
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6255,981
PecsHungary 208129
PambanIndia 7,1024,413
PuneIndia 5,9513,698
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5025,904
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0946,272
PadovaItaly 554344
Paganella MountainItaly 575357
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,154717
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,153717
PantelleriaItaly 1,330827
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 694431
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,149714
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 691429
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 681423
PiacenzaItaly 728452
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 763474
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 593368
Ponza IslandItaly 878546
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 825513
Pratica Di MareItaly 826513
PrizziItaly 1,193741
PakseLaos 8,5895,337
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9795,580
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5145,291
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5535,315
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7717,936
PodgoricaMontenegro 617384
PatheinMyanmar 7,6404,747
PutaoMyanmar 7,0194,362
PyiMyanmar 7,5134,668
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8239,833
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,03611,207
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,03511,207
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7096,033
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9013,045
PohangNorth Korea 8,4625,258
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0024,973
PadidanPakistan 4,8853,035
PanjgurPakistan 4,5822,847
ParachinarPakistan 4,5362,819
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6682,901
PeshawarPakistan 4,6402,883
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6288,469
PilarParaguay 11,2636,999
PiscoPeru 11,4627,122
PiuraPeru 11,0926,893
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8536,744
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9786,200
PoznanPoland 515320
PrzemyslPoland 398247
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2021,369
PortalegrePortugal 2,2601,404
Porto Portugal 2,2401,392
PavelecRussia 1,6101,001
PecoraRussia 2,9841,854
PermRussia 2,7381,701
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1835,085
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8501,150
PjatigorskRussia 1,9571,216
PoronajskRussia 7,9944,968
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,524947
Providenja BayRussia 7,4944,657
PskovRussia 1,296805
PodorSenegal 4,5982,857
PopradSlovakia 202125
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1315,674
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2465,124
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,544959
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2514,506
Port SudanSudan 3,5812,226
ParamariboSuriname 8,2885,150
PiteňSweden 1,9501,212
PalmyraSyria 2,2281,385
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,46710,233
PhetchabunThailand 8,1415,059
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0475,001
PhraeThailand 7,9334,930
PhuketThailand 8,6285,362
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6005,344
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3495,188
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4125,227
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3575,193
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6421,020
PoltavaUkraine 1,212753
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6387,232
PradoUruguay 11,7897,326
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7267,287
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Pana, IlUsa 7,9554,944
Paoli, InUsa 7,8054,850
Paris, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6584,759
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6735,389
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6675,386
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8185,480
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5985,343
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2925,153
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8065,472
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5765,329
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8854,900
Perry, OkUsa 8,6935,402
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0734,395
Philo, OhUsa 7,4854,651
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7076,032
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1375,057
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5585,318
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5964,721
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9674,951
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3364,559
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9114,295
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6374,125
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3495,188
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8295,486
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5964,721
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8194,859
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3765,205
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7175,417
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0455,621
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9754,334
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7175,417
Portage, WiUsa 7,5764,708
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4904,033
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9445,558
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7714,829
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6365,367
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4915,277
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2614,512
Princeton, InUsa 8,0064,975
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6954,160
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8875,523
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2265,733
PetaukeZambia 7,0284,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -