Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6489,724
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1826,327
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8199,830
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4078,952
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0358,100
WoomeraAustralia 14,5889,065
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7547,925
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6953,539
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1234,426
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6434,750
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7024,786
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0704,393
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3664,577
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5114,668
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6614,761
WillemstadCuraƧao 8,7955,466
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3507,675
WajimaJapan 8,7615,444
WakamatsuJapan 8,9105,537
WakayamaJapan 8,9475,560
WakkanaiJapan 8,2765,143
WajirKenya 5,5443,445
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8764,894
WindhoekNamibia 7,8334,867
WaihiNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,04411,213
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,99511,183
WaimateNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,98411,175
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,07311,231
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,57710,923
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,08011,235
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,01911,197
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,77411,045
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,04211,211
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,97111,167
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,02911,203
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,79711,060
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,83511,083
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,73111,018
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,93111,143
WintonNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,71611,009
WarsawPoland 517321
WroclawPoland 372231
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0855,024
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9792,473
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1251,942
WauSudan 4,5622,835
WaddingtonUk 1,444897
Waco, TxUsa 9,0905,648
Wake IslandUsa 11,9147,403
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1735,079
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9654,949
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7525,439
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Warren, OhUsa 7,3474,566
Warren, PaUsa 7,1494,443
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0985,032
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2634,514
Washington, IaUsa 7,9884,964
Washington, InUsa 7,8654,887
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4575,255
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8194,238
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9164,919
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6574,758
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4934,656
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6244,738
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2055,098
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5635,321
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2525,128
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0235,607
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6675,386
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4244,613
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1124,419
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4215,233
West Point, GaUsa 8,2305,114
West Point, NyUsa 6,9114,295
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0414,997
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7254,801
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5735,328
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5835,334
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9974,348
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4024,599
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6414,748
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0774,398
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9544,943
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1124,419
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1124,419
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6714,767
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9834,960
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5934,718
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2365,739
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5964,721
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8944,905
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4965,901
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8144,856
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3544,570
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4194,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -