.
Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4272,751
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3802,722
KhostAfghanistan 4,5602,834
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2712,654
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0008,700
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4308,345
KlagenfurtAustria 323201
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3671,471
KandiBenin 4,3262,688
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7984,225
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8014,226
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3854,589
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8404,250
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8374,249
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5754,086
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4953,415
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5814,090
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6422,885
KashiChina 4,6292,876
KunmingChina 7,5794,710
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8163,614
KhargaEgypt 2,7161,687
KosseirEgypt 2,7931,736
KajaaniFinland 1,9131,189
KuopioFinland 1,7711,101
KuusamoFinland 2,1131,313
KarlsruheGermany 733456
KasselGermany 737458
KonstanzGermany 673418
KumasiGhana 4,9453,073
KalamataGreece 1,241771
KerkiraGreece 928576
Kythira IslandGreece 1,347837
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3422,698
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2782,037
KankanGuinea 4,8963,042
KindiaGuinea 5,1103,175
KissidougouGuinea 5,0303,126
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3507,674
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6145,353
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6155,354
KeszthelyHungary 14490
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8111,747
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7104,170
KotaIndia 5,5823,469
KozhikodeIndia 6,6914,158
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9887,450
KermanIran 3,8212,375
KermanshahIran 2,8281,757
Khoram AbadIran 2,9741,848
KilkennyIreland 1,8771,167
KingstonJamaica 8,9005,531
KagoshimaJapan 8,9155,540
KanazawaJapan 8,8185,480
KaruizawaJapan 8,9425,556
KatsuuraJapan 9,1435,681
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0305,611
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3615,196
KobeJapan 8,9095,536
KochiJapan 8,9155,540
KofuJapan 9,0035,595
KumagayaJapan 9,0035,595
KumamotoJapan 8,8155,478
KumejimaJapan 9,1315,674
KureJapan 8,7995,468
KushiroJapan 8,6215,357
KutchanJapan 8,4615,258
KyotoJapan 8,9095,536
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6022,860
KitaleKenya 5,4553,390
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2822,039
KufraLibya 2,6681,658
KaunasLithuania 872542
KlaipedaLithuania 897557
KybartaiLithuania 817508
KarongaMalawi 6,6134,109
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0595,629
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1006,276
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2555,751
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1875,709
KuantanMalaysia 9,3245,794
KuchingMalaysia 10,0446,242
KayesMali 4,6092,864
KeniebaMali 4,7512,953
KidalMali 3,6112,244
KitaMali 4,6392,883
KoutiaMali 4,5162,806
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0458,106
KisinevMoldova 816507
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9194,300
KhatgalMongolia 5,6533,513
KhovdMongolia 5,2463,260
KhujirtMongolia 6,0273,746
KhutagMongolia 5,8703,647
KenitraMorocco 2,5491,584
KalewaMyanmar 7,1034,414
KathaMyanmar 7,1804,461
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4725,264
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3404,561
KengtungMyanmar 7,6434,750
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9944,346
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2735,141
KathmanduNepal 6,1033,793
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7259,771
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,01011,192
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,97911,172
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,04711,214
KarioiNew Zealand 17,97611,170
KawerauNew Zealand 17,96711,165
KopuaNew Zealand 18,06611,227
KanoNigeria 4,0832,537
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2885,150
KarasjokNorway 2,4351,513
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7791,106
KristiansandNorway 1,330827
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8141,127
KhasabOman 4,0832,537
KarachiPakistan 4,9573,080
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9603,082
KhanpurPakistan 4,9413,070
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7012,922
KororPalau 11,2907,016
Kasprowy WierchPoland 201125
KlodzkoPoland 308192
KoszalinPoland 719447
KrakowPoland 273169
KalakanRussia 6,2883,908
KaliningradRussia 780485
KamenskoeRussia 7,4204,611
KandalaksaRussia 2,2941,425
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6951,675
KazanRussia 2,2811,417
KemRussia 2,1371,328
KerchRussia 1,414879
KhabarovskRussia 7,7004,785
KirenskRussia 5,6813,530
KirovRussia 2,3781,478
KljuciRussia 7,9234,923
KolpasevRussia 4,2942,668
KorfRussia 7,6364,745
KostromaRussia 1,8591,155
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5893,473
KotlasRussia 2,3311,449
KrasnodarRussia 1,6301,013
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9781,851
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8191,752
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9423,071
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9322,443
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3371,452
KurganRussia 3,2952,048
KurskRussia 1,356843
KyraRussia 6,4043,980
KigaliRwanda 5,6613,518
KoldaSenegal 4,9533,078
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0873,161
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5515,313
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0605,009
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3384,560
KadugliSudan 4,2382,634
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4872,167
KassalaSudan 3,9712,468
KhartoumSudan 3,8222,375
KostiSudan 4,0852,538
KalmarSweden 984612
KaresuandoSweden 2,2991,429
KarlstadSweden 1,326824
KristianstadSweden 949590
KamishliSyria 2,2261,383
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2155,105
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6455,372
Khon KaenThailand 8,2615,133
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3785,206
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3285,175
KairouanTunisia 1,512939
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9011,181
KarsTurkey 2,1321,325
KastamonuTurkey 1,426886
KayseriTurkey 1,7221,070
KonyaTurkey 1,601995
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2332,009
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8682,404
KinlossUk 1,8111,125
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,328825
KievUkraine 942585
KirillovkaUkraine 1,358844
KirovogradUkraine 1,039646
KlepininoUkraine 1,241771
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,164724
Kovel’Ukraine 598371
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,117694
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5194,672
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3825,209
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2855,149
Keene, NhUsa 6,6424,127
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5274,678
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9275,548
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7085,411
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6165,354
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1585,070
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7495,437
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6204,735
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2555,751
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9384,933
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2405,121
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2554,508
KabompoZambia 6,8614,263
KabweZambia 7,0044,352
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9994,349
KafirondaZambia 6,7954,223
KaomaZambia 6,9994,349
KasamaZambia 6,5844,091
KasempaZambia 6,8694,269
KawambwaZambia 6,5024,040
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2844,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -