.
Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0332,506
ShkoderAlbania 650404
SkikdaAlgeria 1,531951
SaltaArgentina 11,5827,197
San AntonioArgentina 12,8057,957
San LuisArgentina 12,3107,649
San RafaelArgentina 12,5477,797
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4307,724
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7367,293
SarmientoArgentina 13,4018,328
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8479,847
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8439,845
SalzburgAustria 388241
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3961,489
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6171,626
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5351,575
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0062,489
SaveBenin 4,6712,903
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8436,738
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 445277
SalvadorBrazil 8,7795,455
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2026,961
SantaremBrazil 8,9465,559
SantosBrazil 10,2446,365
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1726,321
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1115,662
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1915,090
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8466,740
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1766,945
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0016,215
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2225,109
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3795,828
São PauloBrazil 10,2246,353
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1046,279
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5276,542
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6525,377
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6815,394
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7186,039
SobralBrazil 8,0575,007
SoureBrazil 8,3615,196
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9835,582
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5027,148
SurubimBrazil 8,1315,053
SadovoBulgaria 828515
SandanskiBulgaria 808502
SofiaBulgaria 708440
SiemreapCambodia 8,5885,337
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8023,605
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1435,060
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0983,789
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4873,410
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9463,695
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7284,802
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5863,471
Scott, SkCanada 7,7944,843
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8173,614
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9883,721
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4544,011
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8694,268
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3024,538
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2384,497
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7354,806
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4363,378
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8963,664
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9384,933
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9434,936
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6693,523
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6572,273
SalCape Verde 5,0913,164
SantiagoChile 12,6197,842
SewellChile 12,6427,856
ShanghaiChina 8,3795,207
ShantouChina 8,7015,407
ShenyangChina 7,6524,755
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6976,026
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2725,762
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0886,269
SibenikCroatia 493306
SplitCroatia 504313
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 858533
StudsgårdDenmark 1,111690
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3215,171
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3205,170
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2745,141
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3225,172
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2575,131
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3635,197
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3655,198
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3975,218
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4265,236
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2715,140
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2785,144
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3385,181
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3835,209
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3605,195
San GabrielEcuador 10,4066,467
SalloumEgypt 1,9101,187
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1681,347
SohagEgypt 2,6451,644
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5321,573
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1296,294
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2118,209
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2211,380
StrasbourgFrance 786489
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2055,099
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2355,117
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8501,150
SchleswigGermany 954593
StuttgartGermany 674419
SamosGreece 1,334829
Skiros IslandGreece 1,111691
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,461908
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3392,696
SiguiriGuinea 4,7852,974
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0096,220
SzegedHungary 230143
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13584
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0711,908
SagarIndia 5,8963,664
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8763,030
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5687,810
SemnanIran 3,1901,982
ShahroudIran 3,2482,019
ShirazIran 3,5692,218
ShannonIreland 1,9871,235
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 925575
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 707440
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 896557
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 761473
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,103685
Scuro MountainItaly 960597
SigonellaItaly 1,194742
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3023,295
SagaJapan 8,7525,439
SaigoJapan 8,6725,389
SakaiJapan 8,7245,421
SakataJapan 8,7775,454
SapporoJapan 8,4745,266
SaseboJapan 8,7275,423
SendaiJapan 8,8895,524
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9595,567
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7305,425
ShinjoJapan 8,8155,478
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0505,623
ShirakawaJapan 8,9575,566
ShizuokaJapan 9,0585,628
SumotoJapan 8,9235,545
SuttsuJapan 8,4455,248
SuwaJapan 8,9465,559
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1888,195
SavannakhetLaos 8,3915,214
SiauliaiLithuania 964599
SiluteLithuania 862536
SkopjeMacedonia 710441
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6034,724
SalimaMalawi 7,0424,376
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2506,370
SibuMalaysia 10,0866,267
SanMali 4,3912,729
SegouMali 4,4442,762
SikassoMali 4,6302,877
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2495,126
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3206,413
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1923,848
SainshandMongolia 6,6164,111
SafiMorocco 2,8811,791
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1791,976
SittweMyanmar 7,2354,496
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,476918
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3802,101
SaiqOman 4,4362,757
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7292,939
SurOman 4,6062,862
SialkotPakistan 4,9593,081
SibbiPakistan 4,6682,901
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1676,940
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5167,156
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4576,498
SandomierzPoland 405252
SniezkaPoland 366227
SuwalkiPoland 771479
SzczecinPoland 664413
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5161,563
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7052,302
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0745,018
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5045,284
Satu MareRomania 350217
SibiuRomania 504313
SulinaRomania 934580
SadrinskRussia 3,1801,976
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,556967
SalekhardRussia 3,4452,141
SaratovRussia 2,0301,262
SejmcanRussia 7,0534,383
SelagoncyRussia 5,4983,417
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5635,321
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7254,179
SmolenskRussia 1,227763
SociRussia 1,7341,078
SortovalaRussia 1,7301,075
SuntarRussia 5,8743,650
SurgutRussia 3,7252,315
SverdlovskRussia 2,9931,860
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5501,584
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8934,905
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3953,353
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8804,275
SingaporeSingapore 9,5805,953
SliacSlovakia 11270
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1925,091
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8344,868
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0231,257
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6491,025
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7701,100
SevilleSpain 2,2751,413
SennarSudan 4,0742,531
ShambatSudan 3,8142,370
ShendiSudan 3,7342,321
StenseleSweden 1,9131,189
StockholmSweden 1,277794
StorlienSweden 1,7561,091
SundsvallSweden 1,6301,013
SantisSwitzerland 668415
SongeaTanzania 6,7334,184
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3045,160
SongkhlaThailand 8,8505,500
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2235,110
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5825,333
SurinThailand 8,4415,245
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4882,789
SokodeTogo 4,6112,866
SfaxTunisia 1,590988
SousseTunisia 1,478918
SamsunTurkey 1,604997
SiirtTurkey 2,2161,377
SivasTurkey 1,7521,089
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7052,303
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7971,117
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9851,233
SarataUkraine 894555
SarnyUkraine 715445
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,272791
SumyUkraine 1,235767
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1052,551
SaltoUruguay 11,6187,219
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6165,975
Safford, AzUsa 9,6515,997
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5444,067
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4425,246
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0835,023
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3125,165
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8464,876
Salem, InUsa 7,8054,850
Salem, OrUsa 9,0285,610
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0055,596
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2995,779
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3465,808
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0116,221
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7396,052
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0745,017
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5454,689
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0076,219
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9366,174
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8784,896
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1254,427
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0555,006
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7335,427
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8054,850
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7345,428
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7495,437
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5505,313
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5845,334
Selma, AlUsa 8,4385,244
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8484,255
Seymour, InUsa 7,8054,850
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8254,863
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4115,227
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8195,480
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1075,038
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0244,986
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6084,728
Southport, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0935,029
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5014,661
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1465,062
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5675,324
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5844,713
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3845,210
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3125,165
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7204,797
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0835,023
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3894,592
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9114,295
State College, PaUsa 7,1694,455
State University, MsUsa 8,4805,269
State University, NmUsa 9,5935,961
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4464,627
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7995,468
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0725,016
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6686,008
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0244,986
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7424,189
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6095,350
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9184,920
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8155,478
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2125,103
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2065,100
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8904,282
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9522,456
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4095,847
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0315,612
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8325,488
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4842,165
SocotraYemen 5,1223,183
SenangaZambia 7,1314,431
SerenjeZambia 6,8984,286
SeshekeZambia 7,2904,530
SolweziZambia 6,7264,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -