Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2561,402
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6041,618
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4261,508
YaoundeCameroon 4,9383,068
YokoCameroon 4,7382,944
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2073,857
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0524,382
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6314,742
YanjiChina 7,8934,905
YichangChina 7,7474,814
YinchuanChina 6,8214,238
YiningChina 4,7672,962
YariguiesColombia 9,5785,952
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3435,184
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3165,167
YazdIran 3,5092,180
YakushimaJapan 9,0235,607
YamagataJapan 8,8625,507
YamaguchiJapan 8,7435,433
YokkaichiJapan 8,9625,569
YokohamaJapan 9,0825,643
YonagoJapan 8,7395,431
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0425,619
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3387,045
YeMyanmar 7,9924,966
YolaNigeria 4,3302,690
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4755,267
YurimaguasPeru 10,8146,720
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9931,860
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1825,084
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3472,080
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7785,455
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9074,913
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5555,316
York, PaUsa 7,1754,459
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3064,540
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9046,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -