.
Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3922,729
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5282,813
JuninArgentina 12,0587,493
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4046,465
JacobinaBrazil 8,7355,428
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9844,961
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0114,978
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6826,017
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8696,133
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8274,864
JiuquanChina 6,2103,859
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0916,271
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3605,195
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5115,289
JoensuuFinland 1,7921,113
JokioinenFinland 1,479919
JyvskylFinland 1,6821,045
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3332,693
JulianehbGreenland 4,2112,617
JagdalpurIndia 6,5084,044
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4156,472
JerusalemIsrael 2,2861,421
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9986,213
JosNigeria 4,3152,681
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9261,818
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9221,816
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8022,984
JhelumPakistan 4,8693,025
JiwaniPakistan 4,5642,836
JuliacaPeru 11,1556,932
JakutskRussia 6,3783,963
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0561,278
JenisejskRussia 4,8062,987
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5915,339
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1835,085
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4804,648
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4592,150
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0982,546
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2915,152
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3311,449
JubaSudan 4,9493,075
JokkmokkSweden 2,0851,296
JönköpingSweden 1,135705
Jonkoping ASweden 1,133704
JendoubaTunisia 1,482921
JerbaTunisia 1,6761,041
JerseyUk 1,505935
JaltaUkraine 1,283797
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6035,346
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2515,127
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2215,108
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9584,945
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2714,518
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9424,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -