Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7351,700
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9191,193
DavisAntarctica 13,8488,605
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2108,209
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7157,901
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1776,324
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5379,655
DhakaBangladesh 6,7894,219
D’UccleBelgium 1,053655
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5695,946
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0876,268
DouradosBrazil 10,6416,612
DoualaCameroon 4,9443,073
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2833,283
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5404,685
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8614,885
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3263,309
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1263,185
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2693,896
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3034,538
DuianChina 6,4203,989
DubrovnikCroatia 580361
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6582,895
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3995,219
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4845,272
DabaaEgypt 2,0641,283
DakhlaEgypt 2,6601,653
DijonFrance 985612
DresdenGermany 484301
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5982,236
DebrecenHungary 258160
DalatangiIceland 2,6901,672
DaltonganjIndia 6,2773,900
DarbhangaIndia 6,2553,887
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8274,242
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8334,246
DumkaIndia 6,4984,038
DwarkaIndia 5,2993,293
DezfulIran 3,0711,908
DublinIreland 1,8211,131
DecimomannuItaly 1,202747
DobbiacoItaly 468291
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0703,151
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2751,414
DagorettiKenya 5,7563,577
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,067663
DedzaMalawi 7,0964,410
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3483,945
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5444,066
DaweiMyanmar 8,1105,040
De BiltNetherlands 1,041647
De KooyNetherlands 1,103685
Den HelderNetherlands 1,106688
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,06511,226
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,94111,149
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,88811,116
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,91011,129
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,449901
DalbandinPakistan 4,4602,772
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7352,943
DirPakistan 4,5812,847
DroshPakistan 4,5532,829
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5635,942
DohaQatar 3,8482,391
DorohoiRomania 610379
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1012,549
DudinkaRussia 4,2802,660
DzardzanRussia 5,7083,547
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6712,281
DakarSenegal 4,9283,062
DaruSierra Leone 5,2113,238
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7485,436
DamazinSudan 4,2862,663
DongolaSudan 3,3792,100
DamascusSyria 2,2191,379
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2181,378
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2841,419
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1442,575
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4253,993
DjerbaTunisia 1,7051,059
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0971,303
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8131,126
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7241,071
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,242772
DonetskUkraine 1,453903
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0992,547
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0414,997
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4534,631
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9605,568
Danville, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7864,838
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5875,336
David City, NeUsa 8,2455,123
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6244,737
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7115,413
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4585,256
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6345,987
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5025,905
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5464,689
Delphine, InUsa 7,7044,787
Denton, MdUsa 7,1864,466
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7705,450
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0344,993
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2205,730
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7044,788
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3924,593
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1265,050
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6475,373
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7005,406
Dover, DeUsa 7,1864,466
Dover, TnUsa 8,1705,077
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1015,656
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8004,847
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5174,671
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Durham, NhUsa 6,5794,088
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0262,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -