Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0072,490
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1412,573
MilianaAlgeria 1,8341,140
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0384,374
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,42410,206
Malarg EArgentina 12,6967,889
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0678,120
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1237,533
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9897,450
MendozaArgentina 12,4477,735
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4397,730
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5007,146
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7539,168
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,22110,701
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5797,816
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9098,022
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6079,698
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6259,710
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1889,438
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3119,514
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0118,707
MuharraqBahrain 3,7022,301
MinskBelarus 943586
MogilevBelarus 1,072666
MaunBotswana 7,5634,699
MacapaBrazil 8,4765,267
MacauBrazil 7,9414,935
MaceioBrazil 8,2985,156
MachadoBrazil 10,0186,225
ManausBrazil 9,3935,837
MarabaBrazil 8,8025,470
MaringaBrazil 10,5546,558
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8675,510
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2315,736
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5935,340
MonteiroBrazil 8,2205,108
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4485,871
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0515,003
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7865,460
MamfeCameroon 4,7632,960
MarouaCameroon 4,1772,596
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6693,523
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6564,136
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1575,069
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4124,606
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4485,249
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0835,023
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5985,343
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9723,711
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0343,750
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5554,073
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5784,088
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8454,875
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5654,080
Morden, MbCanada 7,6134,731
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9474,317
MoundouChad 4,3752,718
MatecanaColombia 9,9036,154
MoroniComoros 7,0714,394
MosnovCzech Republic 204127
MarstalDenmark 941585
Melville HallDominica 7,9574,944
MichesDominican Republic 8,2555,130
MocaDominican Republic 8,3305,177
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3735,203
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3725,203
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3245,173
MilagroEcuador 10,7636,688
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9921,238
MinyaEgypt 2,4521,523
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9883,100
MassawaEritrea 4,0812,536
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2591,404
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,367849
MarseilleFrance 1,121697
MontpellierFrance 1,201746
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3885,213
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,38310,180
MakokouGabon 5,2853,284
MayumbaGabon 5,7503,573
MitzicGabon 5,2753,278
MkamboGabon 5,2263,247
MoandaGabon 5,5103,424
MouilaGabon 5,5743,464
MagdeburgGermany 668415
MunichGermany 477296
MünsterGermany 883549
MethoniGreece 1,260783
MilosGreece 1,341833
MitiliniGreece 1,189739
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,183735
MacentaGuinea 5,0903,163
MamouGuinea 5,0383,131
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4137,092
MiskolcHungary 190118
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4894,032
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5503,449
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8463,633
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6734,147
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1126,905
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9757,441
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0045,595
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0728,123
MashhadIran 3,6042,240
Malin HeadIreland 1,9361,203
M. CalamitaItaly 835519
Marina Di GinosaItaly 834518
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,096681
MilanItaly 732455
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 763474
Mount ArgentarioItaly 821510
ManIvory Coast 5,1153,178
MaebashiJapan 8,9635,570
MaizuruJapan 8,8485,498
MakurazakiJapan 8,9255,546
MatsueJapan 8,7225,420
MatsumotoJapan 8,9205,543
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8465,497
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4535,874
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8596,748
MishimaJapan 9,0735,638
MitoJapan 9,0385,617
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1955,714
MiyakoJapan 8,8155,478
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1635,694
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9315,550
MiyazakiJapan 8,9335,551
MombetsuJapan 8,4495,250
MoriokaJapan 8,7715,451
MuroranJapan 8,5255,297
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9785,579
MutsuJapan 8,6305,363
Ma’AnJordan 2,4741,537
MafraqJordan 2,2961,427
MombasaKenya 6,1353,812
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7584,199
MaseruLesotho 8,6325,364
MonroviaLiberia 5,3603,331
MisratahLibya 1,7491,087
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5984,721
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7684,827
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2495,126
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0134,980
MakhangaMalawi 7,3554,571
MangochiMalawi 7,1314,431
MwmosaMalawi 7,3184,548
MzimbaMalawi 6,8174,236
MzuzuMalawi 6,7794,212
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3775,827
MersingMalaysia 9,4805,891
MiriMalaysia 10,0806,264
MaleMaldives 7,1424,438
MenakaMali 3,8482,391
MoptiMali 4,2382,634
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3638,304
MazatlanMexico 10,3766,448
MeridaMexico 9,5415,929
Mexico CityMexico 10,2936,396
MonterreyMexico 9,7996,089
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3896,456
MaantyMongolia 6,2923,910
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3203,927
MatadMongolia 6,7834,215
MurenMongolia 5,7003,542
MarrakechMorocco 2,8561,775
MeknesMorocco 2,5121,561
MideltMorocco 2,5581,590
MaputoMozambique 8,3295,176
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3334,557
MandalayMyanmar 7,3304,555
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4004,598
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2735,141
MindatMyanmar 7,2174,485
MonywaMyanmar 7,2494,505
MyeikMyanmar 8,2735,141
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1674,453
MaastrichtNetherlands 960597
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,86911,104
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,86411,101
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,96011,160
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,89411,119
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,91011,129
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,99011,179
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0606,252
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0686,256
MagariaNiger 3,9722,468
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8942,420
MaradiNiger 3,9612,461
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0332,506
MakurdiNigeria 4,5552,831
MinnaNigeria 4,3922,729
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3875,212
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0691,286
MajisOman 4,2532,643
MasirahOman 4,7222,934
Muscat  Oman 4,4372,757
MultanPakistan 4,8863,036
MurreePakistan 4,7792,970
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1618,179
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0146,844
MoyobambaPeru 10,8896,767
MactanPhilippines 10,3056,403
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7336,048
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1651,345
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3303,312
MagadanRussia 7,3214,550
MahackalaRussia 2,3341,451
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2312,008
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2322,008
MarkovoRussia 7,2704,518
MinusinskRussia 4,9733,090
MogocaRussia 6,5334,060
MoscowRussia 1,593990
MurmanskRussia 2,4831,543
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2081,994
MatamSenegal 4,5952,856
MogadishuSomalia 5,7243,557
MadridSpain 1,9121,188
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9241,195
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,428888
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2301,386
MelillaSpain 2,2361,389
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9041,183
MalakalSudan 4,4442,761
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3525,190
MontreuxSwitzerland 867539
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6794,772
Mae SariangThailand 7,7644,825
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9264,925
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3975,218
MalatyaTurkey 1,9151,190
MersinTurkey 1,8201,131
MuglaTurkey 1,445898
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,564972
ManstonUk 1,272790
MeloUruguay 11,4567,119
MercedesUruguay 11,7727,315
MontevideoUruguay 11,7877,325
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1685,076
Madison, FlUsa 8,2645,135
Madison, InUsa 7,7464,813
Madison, NeUsa 8,1735,079
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6654,763
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4335,240
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4954,657
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1795,083
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7384,808
Marion, InUsa 7,6454,751
Marion, NcUsa 7,7994,846
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2954,534
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8425,495
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3134,545
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6804,772
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5034,663
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2585,753
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0605,008
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5235,296
Medford, WiUsa 7,5574,696
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0164,981
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3695,201
Mena, ArUsa 8,6095,350
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5205,294
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0415,618
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1555,068
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5165,292
Midland, TxUsa 9,3415,805
Milan, MnUsa 7,8664,888
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8794,896
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2115,102
Milford, DeUsa 7,1224,426
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1025,035
Millen, GaUsa 8,0505,003
Millport, OhUsa 7,3474,566
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6414,127
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5994,722
Minden, NeUsa 8,3645,198
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7314,804
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8294,865
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5075,287
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6275,361
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8684,889
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7894,840
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8664,888
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3765,205
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0855,645
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0484,380
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5554,695
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7994,846
Moro, OrUsa 8,9505,561
Morris, MnUsa 7,7814,835
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6574,758
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3134,544
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9654,950
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3514,568
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5104,045
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0845,024
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4884,653
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6245,359
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7785,455
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1345,676
MaracayVenezuela 8,8565,503
MaturinVenezuela 8,5645,322
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1365,677
MeridaVenezuela 9,2545,750
MagoyeZambia 7,1634,451
MansaZambia 6,6414,127
MbalaZambia 6,4384,001
MfuweZambia 6,9334,308
MisamfuZambia 6,5734,085
MonguZambia 7,0364,372
MpikaZambia 6,7744,209
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9874,342
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1224,426
MumbwaZambia 7,0554,384
MwinilungaZambia 6,6584,137
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6594,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -