Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9272,440
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0691,286
HuamboAngola 6,7504,195
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9418,042
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0869,996
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0769,990
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3718,930
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8722,406
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7404,810
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9913,723
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9733,712
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1184,423
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2953,290
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3824,587
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2424,500
Hope, BcCanada 8,5315,301
HaikouChina 8,5225,296
HailarChina 6,8584,262
HamiChina 5,6763,527
HetanChina 5,0593,144
HavanaCuba 8,8815,519
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2885,150
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2605,133
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4675,262
HelwanEgypt 2,2961,427
HurguadaEgypt 2,6681,658
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,2141,376
HelsinkiFinland 1,429888
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,451902
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,20010,067
HamburgGermany 862535
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 862536
HannoverGermany 793493
HelgolandGermany 1,005625
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 536333
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,508937
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4672,776
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4707,749
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3097,649
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7061,682
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3753,961
HaifaIsrael 2,1871,359
HaboroJapan 8,3735,203
HachijojimaJapan 9,2995,779
HachinoheJapan 8,7135,414
HagiJapan 8,7185,418
HakodateJapan 8,5595,319
HamadaJapan 8,7145,415
HamamatsuJapan 9,0405,618
HikoneJapan 8,9145,539
HimejiJapan 8,8665,510
HiradoJapan 8,6995,406
HirooJapan 8,6365,366
HiroshimaJapan 8,7805,456
HitaJapan 8,7855,459
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8705,512
HunLibya 2,0921,300
HomboriMali 4,0522,518
HomalinMyanmar 7,0224,363
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8574,883
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,95211,156
HighbankNew Zealand 17,91511,133
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,77611,046
HororataNew Zealand 17,93311,144
HyderabadPakistan 5,0163,117
HuanucoPeru 11,1466,926
HelPoland 750466
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7024,786
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4912,169
HatangaRussia 4,8323,003
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1571,962
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4824,650
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0431,891
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4428,974
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0805,021
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9424,935
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5074,665
HalaibSudan 3,2912,045
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9562,458
HudeibaSudan 3,6612,275
HaparandaSweden 2,0271,259
HarnosandSweden 1,6411,020
HamaSyria 2,0871,297
HassakahSyria 2,2341,388
Hua HinThailand 8,3625,196
HakkariTurkey 2,3661,470
Hull, EnglandUk 1,447899
HersonUkraine 1,091678
Hmel’NickijUkraine 668415
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2655,757
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5724,084
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1504,443
Hart, MiUsa 7,4084,604
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7614,201
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1345,054
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1915,090
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Hays, KsUsa 8,5405,307
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6576,001
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Helena, MtUsa 8,4555,254
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0144,359
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5434,687
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8784,896
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0365,615
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3885,212
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3755,204
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0164,981
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0484,380
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9834,960
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5084,665
Holly, CoUsa 8,7855,459
Homer, AkUsa 8,0254,987
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0685,013
Horton, KsUsa 8,2965,155
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3875,212
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5164,671
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3054,539
Houma, LaUsa 8,8735,514
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1245,670
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6464,752
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2055,099
Huron, SdUsa 8,0304,990
HanoiVietnam 8,1225,047
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0045,595
HarareZimbabwe 7,4284,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -