Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7311,697
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7451,084
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7401,082
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,492927
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9017,396
AzulArgentina 12,1657,560
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9699,302
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4768,374
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8358,597
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7268,529
AmberleyAustralia 15,5149,640
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4321,511
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6781,664
AimoresBrazil 9,5245,918
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7145,415
AltamiraBrazil 8,8335,489
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5635,943
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0406,239
ApodiBrazil 8,0645,011
AracajuBrazil 8,4965,280
AracuaiBrazil 9,3495,809
AragarcasBrazil 9,9256,168
AraxaBrazil 9,8966,150
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2705,139
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5525,315
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9144,297
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3203,306
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6082,863
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0734,395
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3334,557
AbecheChad 3,7902,355
AntofagastaChile 11,8197,345
AricaChile 11,4037,086
AltaiChina 5,0323,127
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3756,447
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2986,399
AraucaColombia 9,3465,808
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3305,176
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2675,137
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4215,233
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1061,309
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3431,456
AswanEgypt 2,9541,836
AsyutEgypt 2,5691,597
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1856,329
AsmaraEritrea 4,0922,543
AssabEritrea 4,4862,787
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7372,944
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 992616
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2769,493
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1896,953
AccraGhana 5,0143,116
AlexandroupolisGreece 992616
AthensGreece 1,184736
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,213754
AasiaatGreenland 4,4082,739
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7592,336
AputiteqGreenland 3,5602,212
AkureyriIceland 2,8961,799
AgraIndia 5,5953,477
AhmedabadIndia 5,5033,420
AkolaIndia 6,0113,736
AllahabadIndia 5,9983,727
AmritsarIndia 5,0423,133
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7927,328
AbadanIran 3,2081,993
ArakIran 3,0331,885
AlbengaItaly 886551
AlgheroItaly 1,125699
AmendolaItaly 731454
AnconaItaly 596370
ArezzoItaly 695432
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1853,222
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1563,204
AbashiriJapan 8,5215,295
AburatsuJapan 8,9645,570
AikawaJapan 8,7755,453
AjiroJapan 9,0885,647
AkitaJapan 8,7175,417
AkuneJapan 8,8535,501
AomoriJapan 8,6505,375
AsahikawaJapan 8,4595,256
AsosanJapan 8,8305,487
AmmanJordan 2,3161,439
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4912,791
AinaziLatvia 1,185737
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5434,688
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6684,765
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9664,950
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3684,579
AtarMauritania 4,1322,568
AgalegaMauritius 7,5004,661
AcapulcoMexico 10,5656,565
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7353,564
AltaiMongolia 5,6423,506
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0693,771
AgadirMorocco 3,0561,899
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,041647
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,80711,065
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,90711,128
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,89311,119
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,77311,044
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,74711,028
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0586,250
AgadezNiger 3,5602,212
AsuncionParaguay 11,0836,887
ArequipaPeru 11,3297,040
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4615,879
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,25710,102
AradRomania 303188
AjanRussia 7,1554,446
AldanRussia 6,4494,007
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2131,375
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9682,466
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8034,849
AnadyrRussia 7,3624,575
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2821,418
ArmavirRussia 1,7791,105
AstrakhanRussia 2,2481,397
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,11710,015
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1191,316
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8911,175
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8411,144
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0761,290
Abu HamedSudan 3,4332,133
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1772,596
AqiqSudan 3,7602,337
ArbaatSudan 3,5452,203
AromaSudan 3,9232,438
AtbaraSudan 3,6482,267
Abu KamalSyria 2,4041,494
AleppoSyria 2,0281,260
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4625,259
AtakpameTogo 4,7612,959
AdanaTurkey 1,8461,147
AfyonTurkey 1,419882
AnkaraTurkey 1,465910
AntalyaTurkey 1,595991
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3932,108
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7151,065
AberporthUk 1,6871,049
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6571,030
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,279795
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,194742
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1212,561
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1082,553
ArtigasUruguay 11,4387,108
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3965,218
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9484,939
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8465,497
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1605,692
Ada, MnUsa 7,7464,814
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4494,629
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9584,945
Akron, OhUsa 7,3804,586
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0335,613
Albany, GaUsa 8,2485,125
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7734,209
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Albion, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2925,774
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0525,004
Algona, IaUsa 7,9304,928
Alice, TxUsa 9,4555,875
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0284,367
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4635,259
Alma, MiUsa 7,4294,617
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1874,466
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5645,943
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0195,604
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7764,211
Amite, LaUsa 8,7645,446
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8464,876
Anderson, InUsa 7,7254,801
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9424,935
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0884,405
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4494,629
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2295,113
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5005,282
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5245,297
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8794,896
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4424,625
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9315,550
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2825,146
Athens, GaUsa 8,0465,000
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1405,058
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0614,388
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5705,326
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2925,153
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0064,975
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4175,231
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Austin, TxUsa 9,2345,738
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5792,224
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2892,665
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0315,612
AdenYemen 4,6192,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -