Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1992,609
ChlefAlgeria 1,8941,177
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,600994
CeresArgentina 11,7497,301
ChamicalArgentina 12,0787,505
ChepesArgentina 12,1757,566
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3178,275
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6097,214
CórdobaArgentina 12,0147,466
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0197,469
CorrientesArgentina 11,3407,047
CairnsAustralia 14,1598,799
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7879,810
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4237,720
CedunaAustralia 14,4248,963
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9509,290
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0858,753
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2839,497
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7358,535
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7409,781
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0788,748
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9854,341
CharnocksBarbados 8,0194,983
CotonouBenin 4,8543,016
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6505,997
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8996,151
CabroboBrazil 8,4225,233
CaceresBrazil 10,3126,408
CaetiteBrazil 9,1305,674
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0855,024
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4766,510
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6356,609
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0926,271
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3545,191
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0485,622
CaparaoBrazil 9,6666,006
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9896,207
CaratingaBrazil 9,6185,977
CaravelasBrazil 9,2555,751
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2245,732
CarolinaBrazil 8,8585,504
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5486,554
CataguasesBrazil 9,7956,087
CatalaoBrazil 9,8406,115
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1646,316
CaxiasBrazil 8,3615,196
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0016,836
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9124,917
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8456,118
ChapecoBrazil 10,9146,782
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9046,154
CipoBrazil 8,6035,346
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0625,631
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6295,983
CordeiroBrazil 9,8336,110
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2175,727
CorumbaBrazil 10,5556,559
CoximBrazil 10,3206,413
CrateusBrazil 8,2085,101
CuiabaBrazil 10,1616,314
CuritibaBrazil 10,5576,560
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1055,036
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2103,859
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8042,985
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9663,086
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3993,355
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5534,072
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0773,155
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4085,225
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3493,945
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9583,702
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8643,644
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8603,642
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9643,706
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1823,841
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3093,920
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5003,418
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6574,137
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5364,062
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9613,083
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8044,228
Comox, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6634,141
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8353,626
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9204,922
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3125,165
ChicoChile 13,6258,467
ChillanChile 12,9418,041
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0238,093
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1217,532
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6468,480
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7657,933
ChangchunChina 7,5834,712
ChangduChina 6,7204,176
ChangshaChina 8,0454,999
ChengduChina 7,2404,499
ChongqingChina 7,5114,667
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4085,846
CrikvenicaCroatia 402250
CamagueyCuba 8,6995,405
CasablancaCuba 8,8625,507
ChebCzech Republic 489304
CopenhagenDenmark 952592
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2645,135
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3825,209
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3225,172
CanarEcuador 10,7506,680
CairoEgypt 2,2741,413
CaenFrance 1,378856
ChateaurouxFrance 1,244773
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1675,075
CocobeachGabon 5,2773,279
CologneGermany 882548
ChiosGreece 1,236768
CorfuGreece 928576
ConakryGuinea 5,1973,229
CatacamasHonduras 9,8016,091
CholutecaHonduras 10,0206,227
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8624,264
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7574,199
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7574,199
ChahbaharIran 4,4632,773
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0041,245
ClonesIreland 1,8981,179
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9771,229
CorkIreland 1,9521,213
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9521,213
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,207750
CameriItaly 771479
CampobassoItaly 755469
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,113691
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,199745
Cape FrascaItaly 1,193741
Cape MeleItaly 889552
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 903561
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,184736
CerviaItaly 609379
CiampinoItaly 806501
Cimone MountainItaly 708440
Cisa PassItaly 740460
CivitavecchiaItaly 819509
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 481299
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,268788
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 990616
ChibaJapan 9,0915,649
ChichibuJapan 9,0025,594
ChichijimaJapan 9,9836,204
ChoshiJapan 9,1175,665
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1191,317
ChilekaMalawi 7,2604,512
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0464,378
ChitipaMalawi 6,5714,084
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8566,124
ComitanMexico 10,1106,283
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3747,689
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6554,136
ChoirMongolia 6,3933,973
CasablancaMorocco 2,6771,664
ChindeMozambique 7,6104,729
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7474,814
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,96011,161
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,91011,129
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,98211,174
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,98011,173
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,86611,102
CondegaNicaragua 9,9646,191
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1095,039
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5065,286
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2095,101
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3655,198
ChhorPakistan 5,1063,173
ChitralPakistan 4,5392,821
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9066,777
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9156,783
CajamarcaPeru 11,0926,893
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9696,816
ChiclayoPeru 11,1646,937
ChimbotePeru 11,2596,997
CuzcoPeru 11,1296,915
CzestochowaPoland 334208
CoimbraPortugal 2,2771,415
CalafatRomania 566352
CeahlauRomania 590367
ClujRomania 423263
ConstantaRomania 902560
CraiovaRomania 589366
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7542,954
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7742,345
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9203,679
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9484,318
Cape UelenRussia 7,3174,547
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9844,961
CaraRussia 6,2423,879
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8031,742
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5304,058
ChitaRussia 6,3163,925
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3203,927
CokurdahRussia 6,2413,878
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5574,075
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1005,655
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8394,871
CaceresSpain 2,1711,349
CadizSpain 2,3641,469
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0301,262
CordobaSpain 2,1721,350
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3504,567
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2565,131
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5205,294
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7944,843
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7684,827
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3765,205
ChumphonThailand 8,4745,266
CanakkaleTurkey 1,080671
CorumTurkey 1,559968
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7332,320
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0042,488
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,598993
CernovcyUkraine 574357
ChernigovUkraine 1,019633
CarrascoUruguay 11,7747,317
ColoniaUruguay 11,8517,365
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0434,998
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1575,069
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1864,466
Camden, ScUsa 7,8944,905
Canton, NyUsa 6,6874,155
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0875,026
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4394,623
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1323,811
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0114,978
Casper, WyUsa 8,5585,318
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8175,479
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2214,487
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6084,727
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8764,894
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9154,919
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9184,920
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5884,715
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7934,843
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4084,604
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7594,822
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0775,019
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5654,080
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6014,102
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7664,826
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6965,404
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6425,370
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6844,775
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6774,770
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4865,894
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4084,603
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5735,328
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7214,798
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7044,788
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5744,706
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1535,066
Clark, SdUsa 7,9664,950
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5175,293
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0274,988
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9855,583
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3674,578
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7944,843
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5545,316
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5084,665
College Park, MdUsa 7,2474,504
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8495,499
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1835,085
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9054,912
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7794,834
Columbus, InUsa 7,8054,850
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5394,685
Conception, MoUsa 8,2385,119
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4205,232
Conway, ArUsa 8,4925,277
Conway, ScUsa 7,7644,824
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8304,244
Corning, ArUsa 8,3495,188
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6354,123
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4455,869
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0045,595
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9354,310
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0715,637
Covington, LaUsa 8,7105,412
Covington, TnUsa 8,2905,151
Crete, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3575,193
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2532,021
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2532,021
CaracasVenezuela 8,7795,455
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7225,420
CoroVenezuela 8,9125,538
ChipataZambia 6,9774,335
ChomaZambia 7,2484,504
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7044,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -