Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0601,280
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9871,856
OranArgentina 11,3637,061
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2777,629
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2228,838
OstendeBelgium 1,162722
ObidosBrazil 8,9635,570
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3532,705
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7054,166
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7054,167
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2988,264
OdenseDenmark 991616
OtavaloEcuador 10,4706,506
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,63210,335
OuluFinland 1,9451,209
OroomiehIran 2,4511,523
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,036644
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9023,046
ObihiroJapan 8,5745,328
OfunatoJapan 8,8565,503
OitaJapan 8,8325,489
OkayamaJapan 8,8395,493
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1575,690
OmaezakiJapan 9,0815,643
OmuJapan 8,4105,226
OnahamaJapan 9,0095,598
OsakaJapan 8,9275,547
OshimaJapan 9,1295,673
OtaruJapan 8,4485,250
OwaseJapan 9,0195,605
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8401,765
OujoaMorocco 2,2111,374
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9259,896
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,81811,072
OphirNew Zealand 17,81911,073
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,00511,189
OtautauNew Zealand 17,73311,019
OcotalNicaragua 9,9466,181
OrlandNorway 1,8371,142
OsloNorway 1,427887
OhotskRussia 7,0914,406
OkhotskRussia 7,0914,406
OlekminskRussia 6,1073,795
OlenekRussia 5,3143,302
OmskRussia 3,8022,362
OnegaRussia 2,1531,338
OrenburgRussia 2,6531,648
OymyakonRussia 6,7494,194
OviedoSpain 1,9301,199
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7201,069
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8501,149
OdessaUkraine 963598
OvrucUkraine 853530
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9384,933
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3764,584
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9755,577
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4434,625
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6874,155
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7815,457
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3235,172
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8175,479
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1755,080
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1765,081
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8654,887
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3615,196
Orono, MeUsa 6,3163,925
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5494,691
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8904,281
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8194,859
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3235,172
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9784,957
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3824,587
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6095,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -