Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3632,711
NeuquenArgentina 12,8597,991
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1277,536
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,68610,369
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8878,629
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8649,858
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9759,305
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3725,202
NatitingouBenin 4,4622,773
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8666,131
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5272,813
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7482,950
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2113,238
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5483,448
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9073,671
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0784,398
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7344,806
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8524,258
N’DjamenaChad 3,9842,476
NanchangChina 8,2275,112
NanjingChina 8,1445,061
NanningChina 8,1655,074
NicosiaCyprus 1,8851,171
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 885550
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2815,146
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4685,262
NegeleEthiopia 5,1483,199
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,17310,050
NandiFiji 16,17310,050
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,578981
NancyFrance 890553
NantesFrance 1,486923
NiceFrance 972604
NeustrelitzGermany 708440
NurembergGermany 552343
NurnbergGermany 555345
NaxosGreece 1,333828
NanortalikGreenland 4,1782,596
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1692,591
NordGreenland 3,9482,453
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4312,754
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1123,177
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1293,809
New DelhiIndia 5,4303,375
Naples, CampaniaItaly 836520
NaganoJapan 8,8955,527
NagasakiJapan 8,7735,451
NagoJapan 9,1825,706
NagoyaJapan 8,9635,570
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1985,716
NaraJapan 8,9435,557
NazeJapan 9,1255,670
NemuroJapan 8,6425,371
NiigataJapan 8,8275,485
NikkoJapan 8,9565,565
NobeokaJapan 8,8915,525
NairobiKenya 5,7553,576
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2548,858
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5202,809
NidaLithuania 849528
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4284,616
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1895,089
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8014,227
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9444,315
NaraMali 4,3232,686
NioroMali 4,4212,747
NemaMauritania 4,1792,597
NouakchottMauritania 4,5262,813
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0129,950
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,07511,232
NelsonNew Zealand 17,91611,133
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,85311,094
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,09411,244
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0756,261
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7672,341
NiameyNiger 4,1012,548
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2911,424
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6141,624
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4622,151
NawabshahPakistan 4,9473,074
NokkundiPakistan 4,3452,700
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9976,833
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7416,053
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9401,827
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7024,165
NikolaevRussia 1,037644
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5434,687
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1665,075
NizneangarskRussia 5,8743,650
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3463,322
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0761,912
NovgorodRussia 1,464910
NovosibirskRussia 4,3882,727
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4084,604
No. 6Sudan 3,2782,037
NyalaSudan 4,0312,505
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3315,177
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1275,050
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6895,400
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9274,926
NarathiwatThailand 9,0035,595
NigdeTurkey 1,7301,075
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0191,876
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,214754
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5044,663
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5044,663
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0635,010
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7485,436
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4385,244
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6484,131
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9774,336
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2864,528
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8344,868
New London, WiUsa 7,5304,679
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7945,465
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8115,475
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8464,876
New YorkUsa 6,9114,295
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9234,302
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9224,301
Newark, NjUsa 6,9444,315
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2524,507
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9584,945
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6065,348
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2305,114
Newport, TnUsa 7,8624,885
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5154,670
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3574,572
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1975,094
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2205,729
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2775,143
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4405,245
Norton, KsUsa 8,5045,284
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4264,615
NdolaZambia 6,8474,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -