Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8287,350
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5447,174
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1587,555
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8188,586
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3487,052
RosarioArgentina 11,9187,406
RichmondAustralia 15,7949,815
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0249,336
RecifeBrazil 8,1015,034
RemansoBrazil 8,7015,407
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5326,545
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9616,190
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6496,618
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0116,221
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9994,971
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2534,507
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7954,844
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7994,846
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5353,439
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2833,904
RuoqiangChina 5,5373,441
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4225,855
RandersDenmark 1,103685
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4615,258
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2785,144
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9759,305
RumipambaEcuador 10,5986,586
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4781,540
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6161,626
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3821,480
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1685,076
RostockGermany 822511
RhodesGreece 1,511939
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8491,771
ReykhólarIceland 3,0611,902
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0001,864
RamsarIran 2,9041,805
RashtIran 2,8011,741
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8071,123
RadicofaniItaly 746464
Resia PassItaly 591367
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 607377
RivoltoItaly 444276
Rolle PassItaly 516321
RomeItaly 796495
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 822511
Ronchi LegionariItaly 425264
RumoiJapan 8,4075,224
RigaLatvia 1,080671
RaseiniaiLithuania 903561
RodriguesMauritius 8,7565,441
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5853,471
RabatMorocco 2,5801,603
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7444,812
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3164,547
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,93911,147
RangioraNew Zealand 17,96711,165
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,86011,098
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,94111,148
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,94211,149
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,80811,066
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,84911,092
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,06211,224
RivasNicaragua 10,0886,269
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8803,033
RebolyRussia 1,9341,202
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6181,006
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5912,231
RagaSudan 4,4382,758
RashadSudan 4,1782,596
RenkSudan 4,2392,634
RumbekSudan 4,6942,917
RanongThailand 8,4735,265
Roi EtThailand 8,3585,194
RizeTurkey 1,9191,192
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7312,319
Razdel’NajaUkraine 901560
RomnyUkraine 1,149714
RovnoUkraine 650404
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1102,554
RochaUruguay 11,6437,235
Racine, WiUsa 7,6104,729
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6044,725
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3015,159
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3025,159
Reading, PaUsa 7,0824,401
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4805,891
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4745,266
Redding, CaUsa 9,4465,870
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8806,139
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4525,873
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7044,787
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3854,589
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3854,589
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5674,702
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7734,830
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9854,341
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0354,993
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7274,802
Rockville, InUsa 7,7844,837
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0685,013
Rome, GaUsa 8,1485,064
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5294,679
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2195,729
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3445,807
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1864,466
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0154,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -