Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3052,675
BustAfghanistan 4,2672,652
BatnaAlgeria 1,6651,035
BecharAlgeria 2,5091,559
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6401,019
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6271,632
BiskraAlgeria 1,7821,108
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4121,499
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0508,731
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9818,688
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9998,699
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3268,281
ByrdAntarctica 16,09410,001
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4667,747
BarilocheArgentina 13,2158,212
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9077,399
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1919,440
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5269,648
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5147,776
BrestBelarus 614381
BrusselsBelgium 1,053655
Belize CityBelize 9,7426,054
BeninBenin 4,8543,016
BohiconBenin 4,7762,968
BermudaBermuda 6,9114,294
BageBrazil 11,3657,062
BambuiBrazil 9,8746,136
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8486,120
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3125,165
BarcelosBrazil 9,4285,859
BarraBrazil 8,9005,531
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5475,311
BarreirasBrazil 9,1155,664
BelémBrazil 8,4185,231
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7406,053
BelterraBrazil 8,9835,582
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7875,460
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9116,780
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1115,662
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6285,983
BrevesBrazil 8,5815,333
BurgasBulgaria 940584
BurundiBurundi 5,7933,600
BatouriCameroon 4,8403,007
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2193,865
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5315,302
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3083,920
Banff, AbCanada 8,1525,066
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8084,231
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0593,144
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1395,058
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3474,565
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1875,088
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7614,201
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3675,199
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6374,746
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7144,794
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8773,031
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5655,323
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3513,325
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1595,070
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3443,942
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8333,004
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2012,611
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5808,439
BeijingChina 7,3604,574
BarranquillaColombia 9,3335,799
Benito SalasColombia 10,0246,229
BogotáColombia 9,7956,087
BrnoCzech Republic 181113
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9913,102
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3533,326
BaniDominican Republic 8,4055,223
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4675,262
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3165,168
BahariyaEgypt 2,3601,466
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3651,470
BiarritzFrance 1,604997
BordeauxFrance 1,485923
BrestFrance 1,6731,039
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,40310,193
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,40110,192
BitamGabon 5,1323,189
BanjulGambia 4,9923,102
BerlinGermany 619385
BrockenGermany 697433
BokeGuinea 5,1303,188
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0843,159
BudapestHungary 7245
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8855
BangaloreIndia 6,6774,149
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2243,868
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7004,163
BikanerIndia 5,1823,220
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7606,686
BabolsarIran 3,0611,902
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0122,493
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7801,727
Bandar LengehIran 3,9612,461
BirjandIran 3,7962,359
BushehrIran 3,4922,170
BaghdadIraq 2,7141,687
BasraIraq 3,1611,964
BelmulletIreland 2,0781,291
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9221,194
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 757470
BergamoItaly 692430
BolognaItaly 648402
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 543337
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 939584
BrindisiItaly 802498
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8493,013
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9733,090
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1792,597
BeirutLebanon 2,1241,320
BenghaziLibya 1,7641,096
BirzaiLithuania 1,028639
BitolaMacedonia 798496
BlantyreMalawi 7,2604,512
BvumbweMalawi 7,2884,529
BintuluMalaysia 10,1036,278
BamakoMali 4,6102,865
Bko-SMali 4,6162,869
BougounMali 4,7062,925
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6232,251
BaitagMongolia 5,3443,321
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3403,319
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1023,792
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6814,151
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6944,159
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9443,694
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5354,061
BulganMongolia 5,9573,702
BhamawMyanmar 7,2364,496
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,88011,111
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,00411,188
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8926,147
BilmaNiger 3,2802,038
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9732,469
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9641,842
BergenNorway 1,6201,007
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6181,006
BjornoyaNorway 2,9641,842
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1681,347
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9891,236
BadinPakistan 5,1093,175
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0393,131
BalakotPakistan 4,7462,949
BarkhanPakistan 4,7812,971
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8416,115
BascoPhilippines 9,3085,784
BialystokPoland 680423
BejaPortugal 2,3721,474
BragancaPortugal 2,0681,285
BistritaRomania 481299
BucharestRomania 712442
BajkitRussia 4,9053,048
BarabinskRussia 4,0982,547
BarnaulRussia 4,4832,786
BerezovoRussia 3,3142,059
BiserRussia 2,8991,802
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1844,464
BogdarinRussia 6,1693,833
BogucanyRussia 5,0933,165
BomnakRussia 6,9004,288
BorRussia 4,5872,851
BorzjaRussia 6,6014,102
BratskRussia 5,4263,372
BelgradeSerbia 383238
BoSierra Leone 5,2603,268
BontheSierra Leone 5,3383,317
BratislavaSlovakia 8654
BerberaSomalia 4,8593,019
BusanSouth Korea 8,5215,295
BadajozSpain 2,2421,394
BarcelonaSpain 1,468912
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8111,126
BabanusaSudan 4,1602,585
BaselSwitzerland 795494
BernSwitzerland 812504
BangkokThailand 8,3155,167
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3025,159
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9174,920
BizerteTunisia 1,365848
BalikesirTurkey 1,203747
BursaTurkey 1,216756
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7132,307
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9081,185
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8471,148
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8481,148
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,502933
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,483922
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,364848
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8266,106
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2355,739
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2154,484
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7584,200
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7604,201
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4575,255
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8285,486
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4835,271
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6034,725
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6484,131
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4055,844
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9054,912
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6866,019
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9344,931
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5724,084
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2224,488
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4974,659
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4034,600
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3855,211
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9484,317
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2935,154
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6075,970
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9474,938
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6024,724
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9624,948
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6095,350
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3945,216
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8694,268
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3395,803
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9135,539
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9444,315
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6254,117
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4964,658
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9674,951
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0985,032
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1695,698
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8444,253
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4545,253
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7884,839
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9954,347
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7094,790
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6255,360
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6055,968
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2125,103
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7956,087
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4544,632
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4814,649
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0624,388
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8485,498
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6574,758
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9574,944
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6114,108
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0205,605
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0522,518
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6465,373
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9955,590
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6204,735
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6344,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -