Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurbanovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurbanovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurbanovo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9698,680
UaupesBrazil 9,6455,993
UbatubaBrazil 10,1246,291
UberabaBrazil 9,9756,199
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1304,431
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2143,240
UpernavikGreenland 4,4892,789
UummannaqGreenland 4,3632,711
UdineItaly 427265
Ustica IslandItaly 1,096681
UenoJapan 8,9545,564
UnzendakeJapan 8,7965,466
UrakawaJapan 8,6235,359
UshibukaJapan 8,8285,486
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9925,588
UwajimaJapan 8,8865,522
UkmergeLithuania 938583
UtenaLithuania 990615
UlaangomMongolia 5,1863,223
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2143,862
UlgiiMongolia 5,0923,164
UliastaiMongolia 5,6023,481
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2033,233
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4804,027
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4255,236
UfaRussia 2,6881,670
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2302,628
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0083,733
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6614,761
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9893,722
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7921,735
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9794,958
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6864,155
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8744,272
Umm BeninSudan 4,1362,570
UmeňSweden 1,7801,106
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5115,289
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1895,089
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9684,952
UrfaTurkey 2,0551,277
UsakTurkey 1,363847
Uman’Ukraine 895556
UzgorodUkraine 313194
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3524,569
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4684,641
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5834,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -